You are viewing harmonica_charm

 
 
26 February 2008 @ 01:42 pm
Harvestman (the Grandaddy Long Leg Cadet?!?!)  
Photobucket



Photobucket

i dont know if this is ridick old news, but apparently the dood who made TMNT is doing a gatchaman movie?

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Science_Ninja_Team_Gatchaman_%28film%29

UH OK
 
 
 
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
haha ive been checking out a lot of manga from the library
@.@;;
ao - the hateful robotao_hatefulrobot on February 26th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
Those ziptones are fiercely rad. Is this for some story you're doing I'm completely unaware of?
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
yeahh i think im going to do a sentai comic dis summer
neo_rama: megamanneo_rama on February 26th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
*cries* it's so beautiful.
neo_ramaneo_rama on February 26th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
this is handled so well! the different tones, the lines, and even his pose. what did you draw this with?
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
SHAANKS! i inked it with some staedtler pens, and then threw the tones on it
Dave Valezadavario on February 26th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
coleman this is incredible! love that goggle design!
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
im glad you like it, it means a lot that you think its neat
Rahburtiza_7 on February 26th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
Awesome doesn't even begin to explain.
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
thanks buddy!
colleen macIsaacgalsan on February 26th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
love it!
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
.a jorb well done.: || empire of the rising sun ||rakugaking on February 26th, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
wonderful sentai guy =D go go, harvestman!
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
haha yeah! thanks pal!
(Deleted comment)
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
yes sir yes sir! id love to!
thanks
captaindee on February 26th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
SUPER SPIDER SENTAI
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
thanks chase! lets chill soon and have a drawing date
pyawakitpyawakit on February 27th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
you make me wanna draw a million times better
Colemanharmonica_charm on February 27th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
noooooooo YOU make me wanna draw a million times better
Nicholas Hiroshi Zutrausamsara86 on February 27th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC)
RIDER KICK??!??!
Team Dynamite Lazer Beam: koalavatarteamdynamite on February 27th, 2008 07:25 am (UTC)
that is the sickest helmet i have seen since like the romans and shit
Kiel Westwestival on February 27th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
You're talent is beginning to get annoying! Please be worse tomorrow!

[ Give me some of your excess talent please! ]
blue_buffaloblue_buffalo on February 27th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
A++++++++++++++++

So good so good.
We watch a lot of Kamen Rider around these parts!
Dave Valezadavario on March 1st, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
wait gatchaman movie

WHAT WHAT!?
Neddeduce_this on March 3rd, 2008 02:51 am (UTC)
This is really nice, I love how your simple designs contrast with the zip-a-tones.
sbrewskisbrewski on March 12th, 2008 04:10 am (UTC)
this is so sweet coleman
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )